top of page
Paysage de campagne

Privacy Policy

Personal data management

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the site www.naturaefrance.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.naturaefrance.com, the access provider of the site 'user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case NATURAE FRANCE only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site www.naturaefrance.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site www.naturaefrance.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site www.naturaefrance.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of NATURAE FRANCE and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the site. www.naturaefrance.com.
The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

Cookie information

This site does not place cookies (other than any technical cookies specific to site hosting) on your terminal.

What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a text file which records information on your terminal (computer, tablet or mobile) concerning your navigation on a website. A cookie does not allow information stored on your hard drive or personal information to be obtained.

How to configure these cookies?

You can block the use of cookies by modifying the settings of your Internet browser:

  • If you are using Google Chrome follow the instructions on this link.

  • If you are using Mozilla Firefox follow the instructions on this link.

  • If you are using Internet Explorer or Edge follow the instructions on this link.

  • If you are using Safari follow the instructions on this link.

  • If you are using Opera follow the instructions on this link.

For more information, see the tips for changing these settings in the “Your Tracks” tab on the website.CNIL website.

bottom of page